Hetton Hawks Middleton Classic

Road , Northumberland – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234482

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Middleton Village Hall, Main Street, Middleton, Nr Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 4QZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:26:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:26:000
2.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bustard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Watson ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Miles Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ewan Sewell York Cycleworks Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 02:35:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:35:41:000
16.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Ash Finished 2nd --- 0

17. Colin Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Johnson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Clayton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:58:000
21.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 02:36:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:41:000
22.  Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 02:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:56:000
23.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Garnett InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig Berry InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Brown Finished 3rd --- 0

28. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Callum Sewell York Cycleworks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Crawley ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Paul Hartley Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234482

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Middleton Village Hall, Main Street, Middleton, Nr Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 4QZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Haynes Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:32:26:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:26:000
2.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Bustard Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Watson ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Bell Peak Road Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Miles Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ewan Sewell York Cycleworks Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 02:35:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:35:41:000
16.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Ash Finished 2nd --- 0

17. Colin Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Johnson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Clayton Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:35:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:58:000
21.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 02:36:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:41:000
22.  Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 02:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:56:000
23.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Garnett InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig Berry InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Brown Finished 3rd --- 0

28. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Callum Sewell York Cycleworks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Crawley ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Paul Hartley Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk