Wansbeck Australian Pursuit

Road , Morpeth – Sunday, 20 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234475

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longhirst Village Hall, Main Road, Longhirst, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3LJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Brown Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Cutsforth Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Colin Ash Finished 2nd 0

13. Colin Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Meadows Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Rees TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Marshall Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Stuart Morris Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rob Wheeler TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Wood TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Garnett InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Anthony McGouran Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Hague Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Axon TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Glass Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Kenny Finished 2nd 0

44. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Keith Sibbald Finished 4th 0

46. Keith Sibbald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Attwell GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Scott Gerrard Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  David Youlton Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Thorp Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Cross Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day for front group. Riders set off by category, 4th Category riders first.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/03/11 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234475

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longhirst Village Hall, Main Road, Longhirst, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3LJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Brown Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Timothy TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Dales TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Cutsforth Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Kipling Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Colin Ash Finished 2nd 0

13. Colin Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dominic Munnelly ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Liam Armstrong Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Meadows Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Rees TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Karl Denton Yorkshire Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Marshall Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Stuart Morris Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rob Wheeler TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Wood TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Garnett InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Anthony McGouran Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Hague Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Axon TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Glass Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Kenny Finished 2nd 0

44. Steven Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Graeme Huston GS Metro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Keith Sibbald Finished 4th 0

46. Keith Sibbald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Chris Attwell GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Scott Gerrard Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  David Youlton Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Thorp Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Cross Wansbeck CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entry on the day for front group. Riders set off by category, 4th Category riders first.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 20/03/11 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk