The 'Ribble Cycles' Race League Event No 18

Road – Thursday, 16 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001051

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kevin Wilkes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Simons Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Danby Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Sweeney Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 10

3. Robert Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Adamson Elmy Cycles CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Kellett Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001051

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Kevin Wilkes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Simons Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Grice Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Shipley Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Danby Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Sweeney Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 10

3. Robert Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Adamson Elmy Cycles CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Kellett Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Henderson Southport CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alice Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 16/08/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk