Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Walthamstow – Saturday, 12 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234460

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Highams Park School, Handsworth Avenue, Highams Park, Walthamstow, E4 9PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leonard Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elliot Malenfant Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonah Hawkes Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Izatt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Aldridge Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234460

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Highams Park School, Handsworth Avenue, Highams Park, Walthamstow, E4 9PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leonard Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elliot Malenfant Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonah Hawkes Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Izatt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Aldridge Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex McKerrell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/02/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk