Procam Classic Two Day RR

Road – Saturday, 25 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161998005

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 1998

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jeffrey Wright Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Bray Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Lillywhite iTeam Nova - Dejai.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Jonathan Clay Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 16

3. Brian Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Reynolds-Jones Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Illingworth Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Walsham Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Sturgess Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Illingworth Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Beckett Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Reynolds-Jones Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 14

9. Brian Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clay Unknown N/A 12

10. Jonathan Clay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Naylor Team Omega Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar. Start times; 10:00 Saturday, 11:00 Sunday. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 256km / 159 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
256km / 159 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 117km / 73 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
117km / 73 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
133km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161998005

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 1998

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jeffrey Wright Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Bray Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Lillywhite iTeam Nova - Dejai.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Jonathan Clay Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 16

3. Brian Smith -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Reynolds-Jones Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Illingworth Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Walsham Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Sturgess Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Illingworth Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Beckett Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Reynolds-Jones Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Clarke Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Smith Unknown N/A 14

9. Brian Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clay Unknown N/A 12

10. Jonathan Clay -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Naylor Team Omega Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar. Start times; 10:00 Saturday, 11:00 Sunday. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 256km / 159 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
256km / 159 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 117km / 73 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
117km / 73 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/98 00:00 --- --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/98 – 00:00
133km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk