Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 05 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234451

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily King Finished 0

2. Emily King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234451

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily King Finished 0

2. Emily King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk