Lea Valley Road Race - Bicknacre 1

Road , East Hanningfield – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234441

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

East Hanningfield Village Hall, The Tye, East Hanningfield, Essex, CM3 8AE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Fielding Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 2

19. Neil Edwards -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234441

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

East Hanningfield Village Hall, The Tye, East Hanningfield, Essex, CM3 8AE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Fielding Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 2

19. Neil Edwards -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.50), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk