Roy Ludford Memorial Tour of the Milburys

Road – Saturday, 16 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

720/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  James Terry Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Robin Gillingham Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

40. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Dave Harding Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

1-day 2-stage race. Stage 1 = 6km Time Trial start 10am, Stage 2 = 110km Road Race start 13:00. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5
6km / 4 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 13:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 5
110km / 68 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 18:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 3
116km / 72 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

720/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 16th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  James Terry Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Robin Gillingham Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

40. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Dave Harding Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Thomas TS Racing - OTR Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

1-day 2-stage race. Stage 1 = 6km Time Trial start 10am, Stage 2 = 110km Road Race start 13:00. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 10:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5
6km / 4 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 13:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/05/09 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 5
110km / 68 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/05/09 18:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 16/05/09 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 3
116km / 72 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk