Event URN:
234439
Start date:
Sat, 27th Aug 2011
Finish date:
Mon, 29th Aug 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Nant-y-Glo Leisure Centre
Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brynmawr, NP23 4BL
( View map )
Series:
National Junior Road Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 1st Aug 2011
Event promoted by:
Abertillary Wheelers
Event website:
http://www.juniortourofwales.org
Event organiser:
Mr Talbot Thrush
2 Oaklands
Ponthir
Newport
NP18 1GS
talbot.thrush@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Talbot Thrush
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Preference will be given to teams of 4 riders (with first 3 riders to count). This event is part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 11 09:00 Stage 1 - NULL due to Timing Error National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
27 Aug 11 13:00 Stage 2 - Road Race National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Aug 11 10:00 Stage 3 - Circuit Race National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Aug 11 13:00 Stage 4 - Road Race National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Pond Road,
Nantyglo,
Brynmawr,
NP23 4BL

Race: Stage 1 - NULL due to Timing Error

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 11 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 11 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 11 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 4 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 11 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 5 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 11 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 11 15:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 250km / 155m

2012 National Junior Road Race Series Standings

Posted 11/01/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series.. [more]

Posted 28/08/2011 - British Cycling

Brennan Townshend wins the Junior Tour of Wales... [more]

Preview

Posted 15/07/2011 - British Cycling

Team Sky rider praises 'biggest junior race on domestic calendar'.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 15
2 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 12
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 1st 10
4 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 8
5 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 6
6 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 5
7 Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 4
8 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 3
9 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 2
10 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 1
11 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 0
13 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
14 Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 0
16 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
17 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
19 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 0
20 Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
23 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
24 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
25 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
26 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
27 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
28 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
30 Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
32 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
33 Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
35 Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
36 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
37 Jack Plummer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 0
38 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
39 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
41 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
43 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
44 Joe Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
45 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
46 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
47 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
48 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
49 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
50 Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
51 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
52 Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0
53 Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
54 David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
55 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
56 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
58 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
59 Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
60 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
61 Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
62 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
63 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
65 Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 2nd 0
66 Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
67 Edward Laverack Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
68 Axel Cost Soria Finished 0
69 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
70 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
71 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
72 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 0
73 Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
74 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
75 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
76 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
77 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
78 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
79 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
80 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
81 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
82 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
83 Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
84 Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
85 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
86 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
87 Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
88 Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
89 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
90 Jonathan Wears Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
91 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
92 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
93 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
94 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 12
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 10
4 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
5 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
6 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 5
7 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 4
8 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
12 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
13 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
14 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
15 Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
18 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
19 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
20 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 0
21 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
22 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
23 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 1st 0
24 Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
25 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
27 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
28 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
29 Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 0
30 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
31 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 0
32 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Joe Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
35 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
36 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
37 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
40 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
41 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
42 Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 2nd 0
43 Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
44 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
46 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
47 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
48 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
49 Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
50 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
51 Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Edward Laverack Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
54 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
55 Jack Plummer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 0
56 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
57 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
58 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
59 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
60 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
61 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
62 Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
63 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
64 Axel Cost Soria Finished 0
65 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
66 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
67 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
68 Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
69 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
70 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
71 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
72 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
73 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
74 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
75 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
76 Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
77 David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
78 Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
79 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 0
80 Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
81 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
82 Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
83 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
84 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
85 Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
86 Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
87 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
88 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
89 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
90 Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
91 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
92 Jonathan Wears Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
93 Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 0
94 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 15
2 Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 12
3 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 10
4 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
5 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 5
7 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 4
8 Joe Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 3
9 Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
10 Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 1
11 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
12 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
13 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 0
15 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
16 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
17 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
18 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
20 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
23 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
24 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
26 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
28 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
29 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
30 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
31 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
32 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 0
33 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 0
35 Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
37 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
38 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
39 Axel Cost Soria Finished 0
40 Edward Laverack Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
42 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
43 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
44 Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
45 Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
46 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
47 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
50 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
51 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
52 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
53 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
56 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
57 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
58 Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 1st 0
61 Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
62 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
63 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
64 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
65 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
66 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
67 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
68 David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
69 Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0
70 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
71 Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
72 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
73 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
74 Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 2nd 0
75 Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 0
76 Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
77 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
78 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
79 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
80 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
81 Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
82 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
83 Jack Plummer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 0
84 Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
85 Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
86 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
87 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
88 Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
89 Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
90 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
91 Jonathan Wears Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
92 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
93 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 15
2 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 12
3 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 10
4 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
5 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
6 Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
7 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 4
8 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
9 Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 2
10 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 1
11 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
12 Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
14 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
17 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
18 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
19 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
20 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
21 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
22 Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 0
24 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
25 Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
27 Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0
28 Edward Laverack Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Joe Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
30 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Axel Cost Soria Finished 0
32 Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
33 Jack Plummer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 0
34 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
35 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 0
38 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
40 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
41 Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 2nd 0
42 Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
43 Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
45 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
46 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
47 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
48 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
49 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 0
51 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
52 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
53 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
54 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
55 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
56 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
57 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
58 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
59 Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
61 Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
62 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
63 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
65 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
66 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
67 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
68 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
69 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
70 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
71 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
72 Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
73 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
74 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
75 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
76 Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
77 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
78 Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
79 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
80 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
81 Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
82 Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
83 Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
84 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
85 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
86 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
87 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 60
2 Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 52
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 1st 45
4 Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 40
5 Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 35
6 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 31
7 Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 27
8 George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 23
9 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 20
10 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 17
11 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 15
12 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 13
13 Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 11
14 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 9
15 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 7
16 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
17 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 5
18 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 3
19 Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 2
20 Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
21 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
22 Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
23 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
24 Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
25 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
26 Joe Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
27 Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
28 Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
29 Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
30 Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
31 Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
32 Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Dale McCallum Finished 2nd 0
34 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
35 Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 2nd 0
36 James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
39 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
40 Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 2nd 0
41 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
43 Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
45 Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
47 Edward Laverack Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
49 Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
50 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
51 Warwick Sanderson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
52 Jack Plummer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 0
53 Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
54 Axel Cost Soria Finished 0
55 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
56 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
57 Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
58 Dan Whelan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
59 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
60 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
61 Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
62 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
63 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 0
65 Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
66 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
67 Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
68 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
69 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
70 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
71 Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
72 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
73 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
74 Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
75 Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
76 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
77 Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
78 Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
79 Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
80 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
81 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
82 Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
83 Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
84 Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
85 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
86 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
87 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0