Prestatyn Promenade Charity Cycle Races (in aid of RoadPeace)

Closed Circuit , Prestatyn – Sunday, 25 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234438

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaches Hotel, Beach Road East, Prestatyn, Clwyd, LL19 7LG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sven Grube Finished D 1

3. Sven Grube -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Limacher Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Love Finished 3rd 6

4. Matthew Love -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sion Jones Finished 3rd 0

14. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Russell Godwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Turner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash only, entry on the day event. Classic 1.4km circuit with primes in all races

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 16:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 16:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 16:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 16:55
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:50
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234438

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaches Hotel, Beach Road East, Prestatyn, Clwyd, LL19 7LG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sven Grube Finished D 1

3. Sven Grube -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alex Harvey Rhyl Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Limacher Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Love Finished 3rd 6

4. Matthew Love -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sion Jones Finished 3rd 0

14. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Russell Godwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Turner Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash only, entry on the day event. Classic 1.4km circuit with primes in all races

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 16:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 16:55
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 16:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 16:55
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 17:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 17:50
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk