Eelmore Criteriums #7

Road – Wednesday, 16 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004124

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gianluca Cappello British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Craig VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Boyman Specialized Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004124

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Egan Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gianluca Cappello British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Craig VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Boyman Specialized Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/06/04 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk