Severn Valley RR/Andy Poole Memorial Trophy

Road – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Collier Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Williams Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Severn Valley Road Race

Posted 26/07/2010 - British Cycling

Marcin Bialiblocki won the Severn Valley Road Race on Sunday in a sprint finish from Richard Cartlan...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
109km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Collier Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Williams Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Smith Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Severn Valley Road Race

Posted 26/07/2010 - British Cycling

Marcin Bialiblocki won the Severn Valley Road Race on Sunday in a sprint finish from Richard Cartlan...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
109km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk