Guildford Town Centre Criteriums

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005168

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jamie Newall Unknown 1st 0

8. Jamie Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Hallam Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jody Crawforth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Justin Hoy Unknown Elite 0

14. Justin Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Cope Unknown 1st 0

15. Simon Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Roger Morgan Unknown Elite 0

16. Roger Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Nicholas Dawes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Darrell Pembroke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Knight Frank Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Knight Frank Criterium - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0

6. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shannon Durrant Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Manelfi Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  N/A N/A Unknown 3rd 0

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Heinrich Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Keir Stone-Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charlie Emery Unknown N/A 0

13. Charlie Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mascall Unknown 3rd 0

15. David Mascall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Anthony Downing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Elms Unknown 3rd 0

17. Stephen Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Robert Jackson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Perrett Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  John Hobbs Unknown B 0

6. John Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Thompson Unknown A 0

6. Amy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

8. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Snape Unknown A 0

9. Thomas Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
Knight Frank Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005168

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jamie Newall Unknown 1st 0

8. Jamie Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Hallam Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jody Crawforth Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Justin Hoy Unknown Elite 0

14. Justin Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Cope Unknown 1st 0

15. Simon Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Roger Morgan Unknown Elite 0

16. Roger Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Nicholas Dawes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

18. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Darrell Pembroke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Knight Frank Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Knight Frank Criterium - Results
1.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0

6. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shannon Durrant Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Manelfi Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  N/A N/A Unknown 3rd 0

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Heinrich Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Keir Stone-Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charlie Emery Unknown N/A 0

13. Charlie Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mascall Unknown 3rd 0

15. David Mascall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Anthony Downing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Elms Unknown 3rd 0

17. Stephen Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Robert Jackson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Perrett Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  John Hobbs Unknown B 0

6. John Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Thompson Unknown A 0

6. Amy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

8. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Snape Unknown A 0

9. Thomas Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00
Band A
Knight Frank Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Wed 06/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk