Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 19 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234376

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

1. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Muroy Finished 0

2. Edward Muroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Becky Newman Finished 0

3. Becky Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

2. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Invitation 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Invitation 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:190
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:200
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:00:11:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:500

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters 1km Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters 1km Dash - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Invitation 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
A Class Sprinters 1km Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234376

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

1. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Muroy Finished 0

2. Edward Muroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Becky Newman Finished 0

3. Becky Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Izaak Curtis Finished 0

2. Izaak Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Invitation 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Invitation 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:190
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:200
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:00:11:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:500

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprint Final - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters 1km Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters 1km Dash - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Invitation 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
A Class Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
A Class Sprinters 1km Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk