North Road CC Summer Road Race

Road – Sunday, 12 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Mclean Unknown 0

1. David Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Wragg Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
125km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Mclean Unknown 0

1. David Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Wragg Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
125km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk