Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 31 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234371

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

freewheel A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel A Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Kierin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

freewheel A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheel B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheel B Kierin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

freewheel B sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel B sprint - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A/B Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
senior B Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch race - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

freewheel A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234371

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

freewheel A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel A Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Phillips Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Kierin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

freewheel A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel A Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

freewheel B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheel B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheel B Kierin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

freewheel B sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
freewheel B sprint - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexandra Thompson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A/B Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
senior B Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch race - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

freewheel A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
freewheel B sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youth Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/08/11 00:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Wed 31/08/11 – 00:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk