Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 17 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234368

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:17:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:160
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:17:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:440
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:560
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:690
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:900
6.  Joseph Lister Finished N/A 00:00:18:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:970
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:060
7.  Adam Phillips Finished D 00:00:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:060
9.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:090
10.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 00:00:19:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:220
11.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:600
12.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:20:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:20:030
13.  Joe Phillips Finished C 00:00:20:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:20:090

Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:19:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:310
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:20:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:20:930
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 00:00:21:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:21:190
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:21:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:21:530
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:21:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:930
6.  Alex Thomson Finished E 00:00:22:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:22:310
7.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:23:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:23:440
8.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:32:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:32:440
9.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:36:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:36:650

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Lister Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Course des Primes - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:16
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:17

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234368

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps - Results
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:17:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:160
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:17:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:440
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:560
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:690
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:18:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:900
6.  Joseph Lister Finished N/A 00:00:18:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:970
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:060
7.  Adam Phillips Finished D 00:00:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:060
9.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:090
10.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 00:00:19:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:220
11.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 00:00:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:19:600
12.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:20:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:20:030
13.  Joe Phillips Finished C 00:00:20:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:20:090

Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:19:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:310
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 00:00:20:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:20:930
3.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 00:00:21:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:21:190
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:21:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:21:530
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:21:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:21:930
6.  Alex Thomson Finished E 00:00:22:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:22:310
7.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:23:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:23:440
8.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:32:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:32:440
9.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 00:00:36:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:36:650

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Devil - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points Race - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Lister Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfred Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Course des Primes - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers Block Handicap - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers A 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers B 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:16
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/08/11 – 19:17

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk