Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234365

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

3. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

4. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

3. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

4. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

4. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Devil - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

5. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

4. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

6. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

6. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:16
Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234365

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

3. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

4. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

3. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Adams Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

4. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

4. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Phillips Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Devil - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

5. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

4. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

6. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

6. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:16
Senior A, B & Selected Youth 10km Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk