Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 13 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234363

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

9. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  George Hayes Finished 0

15. George Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  George Hayes Finished 0

1. George Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

1. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Hayes Finished 0

2. Alfred Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfred Hayes Finished 0

4. Alfred Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Final - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch race - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:21
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:22

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234363

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

9. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  George Hayes Finished 0

15. George Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  George Hayes Finished 0

1. George Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Joseph Lister Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Phillips Finished C 0

1. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Hayes Finished 0

2. Alfred Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Keirin - Results
1.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfred Hayes Finished 0

4. Alfred Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Keirin Final - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tremaine Folkes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Phillips Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch race - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers B 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:21
Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:22

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk