Christmas Cross/Welsh League Final

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

5. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

10. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0

11. Emily Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Hawke Unknown 0

13. Lewis Hawke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

14. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Fenella Rees Unknown 0

16. Fenella Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Hawke Unknown 0

12. Abigail Hawke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lydia Rees Unknown 0

13. Lydia Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Carwyn Davies Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 20

1. Lee Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

13. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

20. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

29. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

32. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

36. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Hosking Unknown 0

39. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

40. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Nick Lane Unknown N/A 0

41. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

43. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

45. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

46. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Jones Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

49. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

51. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

52. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jemma Nurse Unknown 0

53. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gwen Hughes Unknown 0

56. Gwen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jemma Nurse Unknown 0

6. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gwen Hughes Unknown 0

7. Gwen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

660/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

5. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

10. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0

11. Emily Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Hawke Unknown 0

13. Lewis Hawke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

14. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Fenella Rees Unknown 0

16. Fenella Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Hawke Unknown 0

12. Abigail Hawke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lydia Rees Unknown 0

13. Lydia Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Carwyn Davies Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 20

1. Lee Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

13. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

20. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christopher Lewis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Sam Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Barne Unknown 0

29. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

32. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Richard Tucker Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

36. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Hosking Unknown 0

39. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

40. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Nick Lane Unknown N/A 0

41. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

43. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

45. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

46. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Jones Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Judith Oakley Unknown N/A 0

49. Judith Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

51. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

52. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jemma Nurse Unknown 0

53. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gwen Hughes Unknown 0

56. Gwen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jemma Nurse Unknown 0

6. Jemma Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gwen Hughes Unknown 0

7. Gwen Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk