North Region Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 yr - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Dobson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone Phoenix Velo Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Donlan North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Robinson Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Hewitt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kenny Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mac Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mac Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Clark Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Mcglade Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sean Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

332/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 yr - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Dobson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 yr - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone Phoenix Velo Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 yr - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Donlan North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Robinson Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Turner Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Hewitt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kenny Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mac Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mac Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Clark Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dave Hall Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Gale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Mcglade Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sean Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk