Fred Williams Cycles Track League

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234354

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joel Adderley Finished 0

3. Joel Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Handicap - Results
1.  William Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

6. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B Unkown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unkown - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Thomson Denny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Wolverhampton Track League

Posted 18/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Fred Williams Cycles track league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Freewheelers A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 National C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
National C, None
Senior B Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unkown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234354

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Simmons Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

2. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joel Adderley Finished 0

3. Joel Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Handicap - Results
1.  William Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Points - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Points - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

6. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B Unkown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unkown - Results
1.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

3. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Thomson Denny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Campbell-Summers Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Wolverhampton Track League

Posted 18/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Fred Williams Cycles track league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheeler A Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Freewheeler B Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Freewheelers A Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A,B and Select Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Senior A,B Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 National C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
National C, None
Senior B Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unkown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk