Fred Williams Cycles Track League - Rachel Lewis Memorial Track Night

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234353

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

1. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Worlverhampton Track League

Posted 09/05/2011 - British Cycling

Rachael Lewis Memorial Track Night

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234353

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Morley Finished 3rd 0

1. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A - Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - Keirin - Results
1.  Joseph Guy East Park Wolves CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dominic Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Katie Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Horsfield Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Warrilow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Aris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Worlverhampton Track League

Posted 09/05/2011 - British Cycling

Rachael Lewis Memorial Track Night

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only.League Registration Fees - Freewheelers £2, Other Youth £3, Juniors and Seniors £5

The Races

Freewheelers A - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:00
Freewheelers B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:01
Freewheelers A - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:02
Freewheelers B - 1 lap Sprint Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:09
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Senior B - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Youth - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Rachel Lewis Memorial - Senior A/B & Selected Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk