Newcastle Mid Summer Track Meeting

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Saturday, 18 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234351

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Mon, 6th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

6. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Endurance riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Endurance riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

2. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women & B Men Riders Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Men Riders Win & Out - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

3. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anselma Gallinat VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

4. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Track: Newcastle Midsummer Meeting

Posted 24/06/2011 - British Cycling

Provisional results from Lyme Valley Track National Series meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of BC National Sprinters and Endurance Track Leagues. No Entries On Day

The Races

B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
A Endurance riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Women & B Men Riders Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234351

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Mon, 6th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Fabio Alberti Finished 0

6. Fabio Alberti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Endurance riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Endurance riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance riders Devil - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

2. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women & B Men Riders Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Men Riders Win & Out - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 0

3. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anselma Gallinat VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alessandro Picco Finished 0

4. Alessandro Picco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Track: Newcastle Midsummer Meeting

Posted 24/06/2011 - British Cycling

Provisional results from Lyme Valley Track National Series meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of BC National Sprinters and Endurance Track Leagues. No Entries On Day

The Races

B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
A Endurance riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Women & B Men Riders Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women & B riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Women/B Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk