Maindy FIXED WHEEL Mini League

Track League , Cardiff – Wednesday, 20 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234342

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Gethin Price Finished E 1

3. Gethin Price -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234342

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Gethin Price Finished E 1

3. Gethin Price -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk