Barnsfield Heath BC Circuit Races

Road – Tuesday, 18 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004034

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 13

2. Huw Davies -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Birbeck Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Howell Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roderick Langley Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 2nd 5

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Hill Unknown 2nd 1

10. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/20-21]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004034

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 13

2. Huw Davies -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Birbeck Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Howell Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roderick Langley Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 2nd 5

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Hill Unknown 2nd 1

10. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/20-21]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk