West Riding Track League

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 23 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234326

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:22:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:22:170
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:25:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:25:330
3.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:25:350
4.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C - Results
1.  Finlay Schofield Finished 00:00:36:920 0

1. Finlay Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:920
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:42:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:42:460
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:47:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:47:170
2.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Melanie Clark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Gaetan Stevens Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Hunt East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gee West Riding Track League Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF - Results
1.  Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gaetan Stevens Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 19 hr
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234326

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:22:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:22:170
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:25:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:25:330
3.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:25:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:25:350
4.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C - Results
1.  Finlay Schofield Finished 00:00:36:920 0

1. Finlay Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:36:920
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:42:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:42:460
3.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:47:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:47:170
2.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Melanie Clark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Gaetan Stevens Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Hunt East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Hunt East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gee West Riding Track League Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF - Results
1.  Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gaetan Stevens Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile half lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - Freewheel Group A/B/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 3 - Freewheel Group D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 4 - Freewheel Group F half lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel Group 4 2-lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 6 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 7 - Freewheel 500m Handicap DEF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 8 - Freewheel Handicap ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 9 - Fixed wheel Handicap 500m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 19:00
Event 10 - Fixed Wheel 500 Handicap DEF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Course des Primes for those not in final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Freewheel 2 lap Scratch ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 19 hr
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Fixed Wheel Devil Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/05/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 23/05/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk