The Ryedale Grand Prix inc The Peter Longbottom Memorial

Road – Sunday, 09 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Wordsworth Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mariusz Weisiak Unknown 0

22. Mariusz Weisiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 183km / 114 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/07/06 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
183km / 114 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Kipling Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Polson VC Azzurri Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Wordsworth Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mariusz Weisiak Unknown 0

22. Mariusz Weisiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 183km / 114 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/07/06 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
183km / 114 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk