Trophee d'Or Feminin - 2.2W

Road , Unknown – Tuesday, 24 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234298

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre - Results
8.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy - Results
5.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval - Results
6.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Avord - Avord

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Avord - Avord - Results
9.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire - Results
10.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Results
3.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 - Avord - Avord Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/08/10 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/08/10 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234298

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre - Results
8.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy - Results
5.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval - Results
6.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Avord - Avord

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Avord - Avord - Results
9.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire - Results
10.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Results
3.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Emma Silversides Red Sun Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Mehun-sur-Yevre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 2a - Les Aix-d'Angillon - Saint-Germain-du-Puy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 2b - (ITT) Orval - Orval Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 - Avord - Avord Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 - Cosne-sur-Loire - Cosne-sur-Loire Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Stage 5 - Sancoins - Saint-Amand-Montrond Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/08/10 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 28/08/10 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk