WCRA Handicaps and Supporting Events

Road – Saturday, 20 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004084

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Yelling Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 6

5. Ian Cammish -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  Samantha Van Gerbig Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Louise Prole Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Caitlin Perrett Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14 girls also allowed in Womens race. [Old Thier Ref: 87/04]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

W/J

35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004084

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Yelling Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 6

5. Ian Cammish -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/J - Results
1.  Samantha Van Gerbig Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Louise Prole Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Caitlin Perrett Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14 girls also allowed in Womens race. [Old Thier Ref: 87/04]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

W/J

35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk