Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden - 2.2W

Road , Unknown – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234282

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen - Results
6.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

121. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
144.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
152.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
157.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
182.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen - Results
19.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

81. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
151.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
156.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
158.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle - Results
9.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

63. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

76. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 17/06/10 – 00:00
Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/06/10 – 00:00
Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/06/10 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 18:00 Foreign Regional Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/06/10 – 18:00
Foreign Regional, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234282

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen - Results
6.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

121. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
144.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
152.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
157.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
182.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen - Results
19.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

81. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
151.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
156.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
158.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle - Results
9.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

63. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Did not start 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kate Cullen Limpet Technology Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Claire Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

76. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Des Sprinters Malderen Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - (ITT) Vlissingen - Vlissingen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 17/06/10 – 00:00
Stage 2 - Middelburg - Vlissingen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/06/10 – 00:00
Stage 3 - Westkapelle - Westkapelle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/06/10 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 18:00 Foreign Regional Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/06/10 – 18:00
Foreign Regional, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk