Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 7

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 13 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

1. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

3. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart White Unknown 4th 0

5. Stuart White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

5. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth unknown distance - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:23
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:25
Event 11 - Youth unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:26
Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:27
Event 13 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:29
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:32
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:33

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

739/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

1. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

3. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart White Unknown 4th 0

5. Stuart White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

5. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth unknown distance - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Staines Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

4. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:23
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:25
Event 11 - Youth unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:26
Event 12 - B Senior Vets & Ladies 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:27
Event 13 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:29
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:32
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:33

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk