East London Velo Winter League 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 29 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234263

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Ryan Henry Finished 3rd 10

1. Ryan Henry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Brand Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phill Keefe ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 0

11. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Walker Finished 3rd 0

13. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Hopkins Winchcombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Campbell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Whitehead Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Farr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Love Finished 4th 4

6. Mark Love -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Miller Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Hogan ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Jacobs Finished 0

16. David Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Yale Finished 4th 0

17. Mark Yale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy Cole Finished 4th 0

18. Timothy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brendon East Finished 4th 0

20. Brendon East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Henry Finished 3rd 8

4. Ryan Henry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 4

7. Phill Cloke -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Smith Finished 2nd 0

15. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Vik Chaudhuri Finished 3rd 0

16. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Barnes Finished 2nd 0

17. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 13:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 13:45

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234263

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Ryan Henry Finished 3rd 10

1. Ryan Henry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Brand Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phill Keefe ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Iain Palmer Finished 3rd 0

11. Iain Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Walker Finished 3rd 0

13. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Hopkins Winchcombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Campbell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Whitehead Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Farr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Love Finished 4th 4

6. Mark Love -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Miller Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Hogan ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Jacobs Finished 0

16. David Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Yale Finished 4th 0

17. Mark Yale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy Cole Finished 4th 0

18. Timothy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brendon East Finished 4th 0

20. Brendon East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Henry Finished 3rd 8

4. Ryan Henry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 4

7. Phill Cloke -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Smith Finished 2nd 0

15. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Vik Chaudhuri Finished 3rd 0

16. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Barnes Finished 2nd 0

17. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 13:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/01/11 – 13:45

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk