Shaftesbury CC Youth Stage Race (incorporating ECCA & Eastern Region Crit Champs)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 16 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234256

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Finished E 3

1. Molli Keenor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Brown Finished 0

2. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  George Brown Finished 0

1. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 2 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 2 - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Finished E 3

1. Molli Keenor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Brown Finished 0

2. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  George Brown Finished 0

1. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Stage 1 race for each category incorporates the BC Eastern Region Championships (riders must hold a racing licence issued by BC Eastern Region to be eligible). It also incorporates the ECCA Championship which is OPEN to all riders who enter. All entries are eligible and invited to ride stages 2 and 3 without further charge. BC points will be awarded to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each stage and the overall winner of the three stages in each category. Entry in advance for categories E, D and C is free.

The Races

U8 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U14 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U10 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U12 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U12 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U14 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U14 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U16 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U16 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U8 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234256

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Finished E 3

1. Molli Keenor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Brown Finished 0

2. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  George Brown Finished 0

1. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 2 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 2 - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Finished E 3

1. Molli Keenor -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rheya Joseph Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Stage 3 - Results
1.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Brown Finished 0

2. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  George Brown Finished 0

1. George Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edgar Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls General Classification - Results
1.  Fiona Muncaster Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Stage 1 race for each category incorporates the BC Eastern Region Championships (riders must hold a racing licence issued by BC Eastern Region to be eligible). It also incorporates the ECCA Championship which is OPEN to all riders who enter. All entries are eligible and invited to ride stages 2 and 3 without further charge. BC points will be awarded to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each stage and the overall winner of the three stages in each category. Entry in advance for categories E, D and C is free.

The Races

U8 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 10:40 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 10:40
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U14 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Boys - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 11:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 11:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 12:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U10 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U12 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U12 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U14 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U14 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U16 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U16 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
U8 Boys General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk