Forest Town Track League 21

Track League , Mansfield – Monday, 31 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

713/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frederick Maier Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Waters Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charlie Cooper Unknown 0

4. Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Charlie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Cooper Unknown 0

2. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green Unknown 0

2. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:06
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:08

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

713/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frederick Maier Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Waters Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charlie Cooper Unknown 0

4. Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Charlie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Cooper Unknown 0

2. George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green Unknown 0

2. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Juniors - 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 3 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:06
Freewheelers - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Standing Start 1 lap Time Trials Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 19:08

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk