North Road CC 125 Meeting

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Monday, 30 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234255

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marcus Machell North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Theodore Hill Finished 3rd 0

12. Theodore Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 12:00 Regional C None --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 12:00

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 15:30 Regional C None --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 15:30
Regional C, None
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234255

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marcus Machell North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Theodore Hill Finished 3rd 0

12. Theodore Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Chappell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Courtier Vulcan CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 12:00 Regional C None --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 12:00

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 15:30 Regional C None --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 15:30
Regional C, None
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk