Dunton Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 16 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234243

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Martin Fisher Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Haworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Knott Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonny White Finished 0

9. Jonny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Geoffrey Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Thomas Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin McPherson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Hillebrandt Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Spriceley Finished 0

20. Paul Spriceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Williamson Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Webster Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Stanbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Farrow Finished N/A 0

27. Brian Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0

29. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Francis Theobalds Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Skeggs Finished N/A 0

32. James Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rob Goldstone Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Brennan Unity CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Cope Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Harmes Did not finish N/A 0

35. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only. Go-Race event open to 4th Cat and provisional licence holders.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234243

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Martin Fisher Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Haworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Knott Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonny White Finished 0

9. Jonny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Geoffrey Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Thomas Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin McPherson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Hillebrandt Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Spriceley Finished 0

20. Paul Spriceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Williamson Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Webster Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Stanbrook Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Farrow Finished N/A 0

27. Brian Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Kevin Attreed Finished 4th 0

29. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Francis Theobalds Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Skeggs Finished N/A 0

32. James Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John McMahon Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rob Goldstone Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Brennan Unity CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Cope Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Harmes Did not finish N/A 0

35. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only. Go-Race event open to 4th Cat and provisional licence holders.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/11 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk