Reading Velodrome Racing 18

Track League , Reading – Monday, 20 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Girls - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Grant Unknown 0

2. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Unknown 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders - Results
1.  John Hobbs Unknown 0

1. John Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Wyatt Unknown 0

2. Edward Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Unknown 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Wilmot SCOTT Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders - Results
1.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

U14 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Girls - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:21
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:22
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:23
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:24
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:26
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:27

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Girls - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Grant Unknown 0

2. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Unknown 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders - Results
1.  John Hobbs Unknown 0

1. John Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Wyatt Unknown 0

2. Edward Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Unknown 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Wilmot SCOTT Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders - Results
1.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

U14 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Girls - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - 10 lap Scratch - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:21
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:22
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:23
Senior - Derny Motor Paced - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:24
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - A riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:26
Senior - 20 kilometre AW Cycles Endurance - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/08/07 – 19:27

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk