Irvine Cross/Scottish Series Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

2. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Neill Unknown 0

6. James Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gordon McLarnon Unknown 0

8. Gordon McLarnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Evard Unknown 0

10. Joe Evard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

9. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Turbitt Unknown 0

13. Steven Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0

14. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

17. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Meredith Unknown 0

18. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0

19. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Samshier Unknown 0

20. Oliver Samshier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

23. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

24. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

26. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Herbert Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Claire Whitehead Unknown 0

30. Claire Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

31. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Tony Carrigan Unknown N/A 0

36. Tony Carrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Joseph Harvey Unknown 0

38. Joseph Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Neil Smith Unknown 0

39. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

40. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Davis Borland Unknown 0

41. Davis Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

42. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

43. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen McLaren Unknown 0

44. Stephen McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Whitehead Unknown 0

3. Claire Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

4. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Thompson Unknown 0

4. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonathan Hanna Unknown 0

7. Jonathan Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Danny Mulholland Unknown 0

8. Danny Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucia Steele Unknown 0

10. Lucia Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sarah Thompson Unknown 0

11. Sarah Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Whitehead Unknown 0

12. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

2. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Neill Unknown 0

6. James Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Gordon McLarnon Unknown 0

8. Gordon McLarnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Evard Unknown 0

10. Joe Evard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

9. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Turbitt Unknown 0

13. Steven Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0

14. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

17. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Meredith Unknown 0

18. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0

19. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Samshier Unknown 0

20. Oliver Samshier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

23. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

24. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

26. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Herbert Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Claire Whitehead Unknown 0

30. Claire Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

31. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Tony Carrigan Unknown N/A 0

36. Tony Carrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Joseph Harvey Unknown 0

38. Joseph Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Neil Smith Unknown 0

39. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

40. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Davis Borland Unknown 0

41. Davis Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

42. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

43. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen McLaren Unknown 0

44. Stephen McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Whitehead Unknown 0

3. Claire Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

4. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Thompson Unknown 0

4. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonathan Hanna Unknown 0

7. Jonathan Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Danny Mulholland Unknown 0

8. Danny Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucia Steele Unknown 0

10. Lucia Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sarah Thompson Unknown 0

11. Sarah Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lucas Whitehead Unknown 0

12. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk