Freerange Sports Optics National 4X Series Round 5

MTB 4X , Chesterfield – Sunday, 08 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Poolman Unknown 0

3. Ryan Poolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Junior 60

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 46

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Whittingham Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

8. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Russell Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Ryan Russell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alexander Metcalfe ACC Velopreda Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Matt Jones -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Jono Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bard Kerr Unknown 0

7. Bard Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 60

1. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Baker Beacon Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steve Walker Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob Burns Unknown 0

9. Bob Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Alex Painter Unknown 0

1. Alex Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Williams Unknown 0

2. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

3. Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rory Hammond Unknown 0

4. Rory Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Craddock Unknown 0

5. Joe Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Andrew Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Webb Unknown 0

2. Mike Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Hayward Unknown 0

3. Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Neill Unknown 0

4. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cherlie Roberts Unknown 0

5. Cherlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Hill Unknown 0

6. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

7. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rob McCraight Unknown 0

8. Rob McCraight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 52

3. James Wilson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee White Unknown Senior 49

4. Lee White -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0

6. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

7. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 40

8. Jason Egan -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0

9. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Roberts Unknown 0

10. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

11. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel McQuillan Unknown 0

15. Daniel McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Andover BMX Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 56

2. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 46

5. Tom Knight -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Hammond Unknown Youth 42

7. Ross Hammond -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Singleton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua West **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

New this year 4 Motos.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Poolman Unknown 0

3. Ryan Poolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Junior 60

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 46

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Whittingham Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

8. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Russell Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Ryan Russell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alexander Metcalfe ACC Velopreda Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Matt Jones -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Jono Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bard Kerr Unknown 0

7. Bard Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 60

1. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Baker Beacon Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steve Walker Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bob Burns Unknown 0

9. Bob Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Alex Painter Unknown 0

1. Alex Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Williams Unknown 0

2. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

3. Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rory Hammond Unknown 0

4. Rory Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Craddock Unknown 0

5. Joe Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Andrew Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mike Webb Unknown 0

2. Mike Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Hayward Unknown 0

3. Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Neill Unknown 0

4. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cherlie Roberts Unknown 0

5. Cherlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Hill Unknown 0

6. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

7. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rob McCraight Unknown 0

8. Rob McCraight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 52

3. James Wilson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee White Unknown Senior 49

4. Lee White -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0

6. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

7. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 40

8. Jason Egan -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0

9. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Roberts Unknown 0

10. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

11. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel McQuillan Unknown 0

15. Daniel McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Andover BMX Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 56

2. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 46

5. Tom Knight -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Hammond Unknown Youth 42

7. Ross Hammond -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Singleton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua West **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

New this year 4 Motos.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/07/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk