Litherland Circuit League Race 12

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234210

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lyons Finished D 2

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Slater Southport CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- James Higham Did not finish E 0

2. James Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

6. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:53:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:02:000
2.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:07:000
4.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:000
5.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th --- 1

10. Ian Kendall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234210

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Lyons Finished D 2

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Slater Southport CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- James Higham Did not finish E 0

2. James Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

6. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:53:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:02:000
2.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:07:000
4.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:000
5.  David Giles Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Ashurst High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th --- 1

10. Ian Kendall -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk