West Suffolk Grass Track 2

Track – Sunday, 13 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

8km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

BC National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

8km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
8km / 5 miles
BC National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

8km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

BC National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Tyas Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

8km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
8km / 5 miles
BC National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk