Litherland Circuit League Race 5

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 04 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234203

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:21:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:21:41:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:01:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:21:000
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:22:03:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:28:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:28:000
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 00:01:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:000
4.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 00:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:000
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Allen Finished C --- 0

6. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:56:000
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 00:00:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:37:000
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:20:56:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:56:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:20:26:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:20:26:000
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Robert Rogers Finished A 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:02:000
8.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 00:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:17:000
9.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:44:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:24:000
2.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:01:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:000
6.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:000
12.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th --- 0

13. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Nener Finished N/A --- 0

16. Brian Nener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:38:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234203

Start Date:

Wed, 4th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:21:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:21:41:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:01:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:21:000
3.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:22:03:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:28:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:28:000
3.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished C 00:01:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:000
4.  Daniel Slater Southport CC Finished C 00:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:000
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Allen Finished C --- 0

6. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:56:000
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Jones Southport CC Finished B 00:00:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:37:000
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:20:56:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:56:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:20:26:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:20:26:000
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Robert Rogers Finished A 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:02:000
8.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 00:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:17:000
9.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:44:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:24:000
2.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 00:01:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:000
6.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:000
12.  Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Kendall Finished 4th --- 0

13. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Nener Finished N/A --- 0

16. Brian Nener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 3rd 00:38:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 04/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk