WDMBA Series Round 3

MTB DH , Mountain Ash – Saturday, 09 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234196

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain Ash, Ty Trevithick, Abercynon, Mountain Ash, Mid Glamorgan, CF45 4UQ

View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 50

2. Emyr Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Davis Finished 0

4. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 40

4. Ben Baker -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 0

6. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 28

9. Callum Dew -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 26

10. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Fowler Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

3. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gav Prosser Finished 0

4. Gav Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys West Finished 0

5. Rhys West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Gannon Finished 0

6. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Morgan Cross Finished 0

7. Morgan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shay Friel Finished 0

8. Shay Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Ash Finished Junior 30

8. Josh Ash -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 28

9. Will Tyne -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  David Trask Finished Junior 26

10. David Trask -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

11. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 23

12. Thomas Coles -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Hunt Finished 0

13. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 20

15. Will Skuse -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Michael Vout Finished Junior 19

16. Michael Vout -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Richard Turner Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sam Pyott Finished 0

18. Sam Pyott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ashley Smales Finished 0

19. Ashley Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 50

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 45

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 40

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Lang Finished 0

6. Joel Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 60

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 50

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

3. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tim Kemp Finished 0

4. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 0

6. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 0

8. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alex Ford Finished 0

9. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Broad Finished 0

10. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

11. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Michael Chapman Finished 0

12. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karl Oemke Finished 0

13. Karl Oemke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Pattemore Finished 0

14. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Phillips Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 45

3. Adam Halling -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 37

5. Ian Stark -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 34

6. Alex Moss -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Manley Finished 0

7. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 30

8. Jonny Howe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Constanza Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 22

13. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 21

14. Gareth Weston -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

15. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 19

16. Dave Wood -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 18

17. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Heal Finished 0

18. James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Pinches Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rhys Cross Finished 0

21. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Sullivan Finished 0

22. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Larry Hughes Finished 0

23. Larry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrei Jitariu Finished 0

24. Andrei Jitariu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mike Milnes Finished 0

25. Mike Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 0

26. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  David Solomons Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 3

28. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Matthews Finished N/A 0

29. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Hall Finished 0

30. Tim Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Gatton Finished 0

32. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Luke Bevan Finished 0

33. Luke Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

34. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver Paton Finished 0

35. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Tudor Finished 0

36. Patrick Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joseph Worrall Finished 0

37. Joseph Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Karol Hapel Finished 0

38. Karol Hapel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phil Reynolds Finished 0

39. Phil Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jordan Yip Finished 0

40. Jordan Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 60

1. Glen Peppett -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Marzetti Finished 0

3. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Betts Finished 0

4. Alex Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Merriman Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Macriner Finished 0

6. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Susie Morris Finished 0

2. Susie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Steph Kerr Finished 0

4. Steph Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 50

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Weston Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 34

6. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

7. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 26

10. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 22

13. Liam Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 21

14. Alex Frank -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Perry Finished 0

15. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 19

16. Joel Anderson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  ben salter Finished 0

17. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Tay Finished 0

19. Daniel Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wilf Ratcliffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darragh Lynch Finished 0

21. Darragh Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

22. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Liam Joseph Finished 0

23. Liam Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Clarke Finished 0

24. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Hooton Finished 0

25. Sam Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Owen Siddall Finished 0

26. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Josh Dowley Finished 0

27. Josh Dowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday 10am until 5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234196

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain Ash, Ty Trevithick, Abercynon, Mountain Ash, Mid Glamorgan, CF45 4UQ

View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 50

2. Emyr Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Davis Finished 0

4. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 40

4. Ben Baker -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 0

6. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 28

9. Callum Dew -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 26

10. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Fowler Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

3. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gav Prosser Finished 0

4. Gav Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys West Finished 0

5. Rhys West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Gannon Finished 0

6. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Morgan Cross Finished 0

7. Morgan Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shay Friel Finished 0

8. Shay Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Ash Finished Junior 30

8. Josh Ash -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 28

9. Will Tyne -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  David Trask Finished Junior 26

10. David Trask -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

11. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 23

12. Thomas Coles -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sam Hunt Finished 0

13. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 20

15. Will Skuse -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Michael Vout Finished Junior 19

16. Michael Vout -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Richard Turner Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sam Pyott Finished 0

18. Sam Pyott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ashley Smales Finished 0

19. Ashley Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 50

2. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 45

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 40

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Lang Finished 0

6. Joel Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steve Jones Finished Master 60

1. Steve Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 50

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

3. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tim Kemp Finished 0

4. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 0

6. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 0

8. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alex Ford Finished 0

9. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Broad Finished 0

10. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Thomas Finished 0

11. Mark Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Michael Chapman Finished 0

12. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karl Oemke Finished 0

13. Karl Oemke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Pattemore Finished 0

14. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Phillips Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 45

3. Adam Halling -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 37

5. Ian Stark -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 34

6. Alex Moss -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Manley Finished 0

7. Jack Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 30

8. Jonny Howe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Constanza Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 22

13. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 21

14. Gareth Weston -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

15. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 19

16. Dave Wood -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 18

17. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Heal Finished 0

18. James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Pinches Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rhys Cross Finished 0

21. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Sullivan Finished 0

22. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Larry Hughes Finished 0

23. Larry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrei Jitariu Finished 0

24. Andrei Jitariu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mike Milnes Finished 0

25. Mike Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 0

26. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  David Solomons Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 3

28. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Matthews Finished N/A 0

29. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Hall Finished 0

30. Tim Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Thomas Gatton Finished 0

32. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Luke Bevan Finished 0

33. Luke Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

34. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver Paton Finished 0

35. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Tudor Finished 0

36. Patrick Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joseph Worrall Finished 0

37. Joseph Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Karol Hapel Finished 0

38. Karol Hapel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phil Reynolds Finished 0

39. Phil Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jordan Yip Finished 0

40. Jordan Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 60

1. Glen Peppett -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Marzetti Finished 0

3. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Betts Finished 0

4. Alex Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Merriman Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Macriner Finished 0

6. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Susie Morris Finished 0

2. Susie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Steph Kerr Finished 0

4. Steph Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 50

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Weston Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 34

6. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

7. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 26

10. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 22

13. Liam Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 21

14. Alex Frank -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Perry Finished 0

15. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 19

16. Joel Anderson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  ben salter Finished 0

17. ben salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Tay Finished 0

19. Daniel Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Wilf Ratcliffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darragh Lynch Finished 0

21. Darragh Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

22. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Liam Joseph Finished 0

23. Liam Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Clarke Finished 0

24. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Hooton Finished 0

25. Sam Hooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Owen Siddall Finished 0

26. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Josh Dowley Finished 0

27. Josh Dowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday 10am until 5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£58.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk