Surrey League Agiskoviner.com Eelmore Series 17

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

539/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Smith Newquay Velo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 1

9. Paul Pickup -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Sparks Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adrian Good -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

539/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Smith Newquay Velo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 1

9. Paul Pickup -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Sparks Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adrian Good -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk