Event URN:
234187
Start date:
Sun, 27th Feb 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Edisford Primary School
Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.claytonvelo.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Boast
77 Albert Road
Colne
Lancashire
BB8 0BS
peter@goingdutch.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
P Boast
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short Bashall Circuit.
All confirmation/race details will be supplied by email, please supply a valid email address with entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Feb 11 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Edisford Road,
Clitheroe,
Lancashire,
BB7 2LN

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Feb 11 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 9
1 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 9
3 Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
4 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Simon Wilson Strada Cycles Finished Elite 5
6 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 4
7 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 3
8 James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 2
9 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 1
10 Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
13 Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
14 Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 0
16 Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
17 Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
18 Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles RC Finished 2nd 0
19 Christopher Wade Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
20 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
21 Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
22 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
23 Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
24 Joshua Penrice Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
25 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
27 Craig Holden Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
28 Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Finished 4th 0
29 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
30 Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished 4th 0
31 Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 4th 0
34 Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 0
35 Guy Laycock GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 0
36 Stephen Henson Ellis Briggs RT Finished 2nd 0
37 Kenny Nijssen Finished 0
38 Darran Acton Finished 4th 0
39 Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
40 Martin Fothergill Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
41 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th 0
42 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
43 Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0