SXC Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 04 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/013/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Keith Falkingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Weir Unknown 0

3. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Owen Unknown 0

4. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

5. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

6. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

7. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jeremy Thornton Unknown 0

8. Jeremy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

9. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

10. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Copeland Unknown 0

11. Adam Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neal Jarrett Unknown 0

12. Neal Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Taylor Unknown 0

13. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Robertson Unknown 0

14. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Stanning Unknown 0

15. Alex Stanning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John McCormack Unknown 0

16. John McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Under 16 - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Unknown 0

1. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thijs Cardwell Unknown 0

2. Thijs Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hamish Forsyth Unknown 0

3. Hamish Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Over 16 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Over 16 Women - Results
1.  Jane Russell Unknown 0

1. Jane Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Young Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

2. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Johnstone Unknown 0

4. Chris Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 0

7. Jim Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Maxwell West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rory Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Daniel Wright Unknown 0

12. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Collwyn Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Carcherie Unknown 0

14. Jamie Carcherie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

4. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Geraint Florida-James Unknown 0

6. Geraint Florida-James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Casson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brendan Milligan Unknown 0

11. Brendan Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Law Unknown 0

12. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

15. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Budworth Unknown 0

18. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

21. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Keith Stoker Unknown 0

23. Keith Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Roy Diver Unknown 0

24. Roy Diver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  David Martin Unknown 0

26. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

27. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

29. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Eleanor MacGreggor Unknown 0

4. Eleanor MacGreggor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Esther Halcrow Unknown 0

1. Esther Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 26

2. Mona Mackley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tessa Pirie Unknown 0

3. Tessa Pirie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sandra Scally Unknown 0

4. Sandra Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Walker Unknown 0

2. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

7. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

10. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Murdo Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Fergus Band Unknown Youth 6

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Taylor Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum More Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 0

14. Calum More - Harrogate Nova CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary Schools

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary Schools - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Unknown Expert 26

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neal Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 26

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Johannes Felter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Barnwell Unknown 0

8. Simon Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Allan Love Unknown 0

9. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Barry Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Barry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Cussins Unknown 0

12. Tim Cussins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

13. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Male Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Over 16 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/013/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 4th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Keith Falkingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Weir Unknown 0

3. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Owen Unknown 0

4. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

5. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

6. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

7. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jeremy Thornton Unknown 0

8. Jeremy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

9. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

10. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Copeland Unknown 0

11. Adam Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neal Jarrett Unknown 0

12. Neal Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Taylor Unknown 0

13. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Robertson Unknown 0

14. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Stanning Unknown 0

15. Alex Stanning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John McCormack Unknown 0

16. John McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Under 16 - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Unknown 0

1. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thijs Cardwell Unknown 0

2. Thijs Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hamish Forsyth Unknown 0

3. Hamish Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Over 16 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Over 16 Women - Results
1.  Jane Russell Unknown 0

1. Jane Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Young Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

2. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Johnstone Unknown 0

4. Chris Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 0

7. Jim Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jamie Maxwell West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rory Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Daniel Wright Unknown 0

12. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Collwyn Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Carcherie Unknown 0

14. Jamie Carcherie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

4. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Geraint Florida-James Unknown 0

6. Geraint Florida-James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Casson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brendan Milligan Unknown 0

11. Brendan Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Law Unknown 0

12. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

15. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Budworth Unknown 0

18. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Scott Smith Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

21. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Keith Stoker Unknown 0

23. Keith Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Roy Diver Unknown 0

24. Roy Diver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  David Martin Unknown 0

26. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

27. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

29. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Eleanor MacGreggor Unknown 0

4. Eleanor MacGreggor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Esther Halcrow Unknown 0

1. Esther Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 26

2. Mona Mackley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tessa Pirie Unknown 0

3. Tessa Pirie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sandra Scally Unknown 0

4. Sandra Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Walker Unknown 0

2. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

7. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

10. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Murdo Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Fergus Band Unknown Youth 6

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Taylor Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum More Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 0

14. Calum More - Harrogate Nova CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary Schools

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary Schools - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Unknown Expert 26

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neal Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 26

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Johannes Felter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Barnwell Unknown 0

8. Simon Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Allan Love Unknown 0

9. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Barry Wilson Unknown N/A 0

10. Barry Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Cussins Unknown 0

12. Tim Cussins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

13. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Male Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Over 16 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 04/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk