BC West Thames Race 3/West Drayton MBC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 19 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234162

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Hambleton-Grey Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Finished 0

6. Joshua Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 00:50:47:000 10

1. Jamie Pine -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:47:000
2.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
8.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Arthur Finished 3rd --- 0

21. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

24. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:43:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:23:000
2.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Smith Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:000
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

8. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Skinner Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Neal Hunt Finished 4th --- 0

13. Neal Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Cook Finished 3rd --- 0

15. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Woodford GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Warren Low Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Amritpal Virdi Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Harmeet Dhiraj Archer RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234162

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Hambleton-Grey Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Murphy Finished 0

6. Joshua Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Peacock Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Finished 2nd 00:50:47:000 10

1. Jamie Pine -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:47:000
2.  Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:000
8.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Arthur Finished 3rd --- 0

21. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adelo Christides Finished --- 0

24. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Doug Baldock In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:43:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:23:000
2.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Smith Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:000
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Yavor Mitev Finished 4th --- 0

8. Yavor Mitev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Skinner Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Neal Hunt Finished 4th --- 0

13. Neal Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Cook Finished 3rd --- 0

15. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Woodford GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Warren Low Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Hulston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Amritpal Virdi Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Harmeet Dhiraj Archer RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk