BC West Thames Race 2/Prime Coaching

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 12 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234161

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Nathan Chapplow Disqualified 0

4. Nathan Chapplow -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Delila - Sky Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
--- Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Peacock Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:44:13:120 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:13:120
2.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:00:000
2.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Edwards Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Cook Finished 3rd --- 0

8. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Skinner Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Pinto Finished 4th --- 0

10. Andrew Pinto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Woodford GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mitchell Harris Finished --- 0

23. Mitchell Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Graham Did not finish N/A --- 0

30. Lisa Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234161

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Nathan Chapplow Disqualified 0

4. Nathan Chapplow -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Delila - Sky Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
--- Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- David Peacock Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Chapplow Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:44:13:120 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:13:120
2.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:00:000
2.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Edwards Team De Ver Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Cook Finished 3rd --- 0

8. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Skinner Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Pinto Finished 4th --- 0

10. Andrew Pinto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Woodford GS Henley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mitchell Harris Finished --- 0

23. Mitchell Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Graham Did not finish N/A --- 0

30. Lisa Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for the series

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/04/11 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk