Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 9

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 07 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234156

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard da Silva North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

18. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frederick Brand East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

13. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Carney Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

17. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Orlando Lobo Finished 4th 0

21. Orlando Lobo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Miller Finished 0

5. Alice Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234156

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard da Silva North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

18. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frederick Brand East London Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

13. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Carney Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

17. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Orlando Lobo Finished 4th 0

21. Orlando Lobo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Miller Finished 0

5. Alice Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk